2019 Summer Meal Sites 

 

 
Site Address Days of Operations Dates of Operation Breakfast Time Lunch Time Snack Time
Argentine Middle School 2123 Ruby Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:00-8:30 11:00-12:00  
Arrowhead Middle School 1715 N 82nd St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00  
Belrose Manor 4042 Fisher Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25 10:00-11:00 12:00-1:30  
Beatice Lee Community Center 1310 N. 10th St. Monday-Thursday June 3-July 20 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00  
Central Middle School 925 Ivandale St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00  
Chalet Manor 1601 Birch Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25 10:00-11:00 12:30-1:30  
Cyrus K Holliday 1723 S 37th Ct. Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25   12:00-1:00  
Douglass Heights 4108 Lawrence Dr Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25 10:00-11:00 12:30-1:30  
Eisenhower Middle School 2901 N 72nd St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00  
Eisenhower Community Center 2901 N 72nd St. Monday-Thursday June 3-July 19 8:00-9:00 11:30-12:30  
Emerson Elementary School 1429 S. 29th St. Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Eugene Ware Elementary School 4820 Oakland Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 12:00-12:30  
Frances Willard Elementary School 3400 Orville Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Frank Rushton Elementary School 2605 W 43rd Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 11:30-1:00  
Gateway Plaza 1430 N. 4th St. Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25 8:30-9:30 12:30 -1:30  
Grant Elementary School 1510 N 4 St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Hazel Grove Elementary School 2401 N 67th St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 12:00-1:00  
Heathwood Spray Park 2021 N 11th St Monday-Thursday June 3- July 25   12:30 - 2:00  
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 2600 N 72nd St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:00-12:30  
Juniper Gardens 1957 N 3rd St Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25 9:45-11:00 12:30-1:30  
KCKCC 7250 State Ave. Saturday 3-Aug   9:00-2:30  
KCKECC 1708 N 55th St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 12:00-1:00  
KCKPL 625 Minnesota Monday-Thursday June 3-July 25   12:00-1:00  
Lindbergh Elementary School 641 N 57th St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Mark Twain Elementary School 2300 Minnesota Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:15-1:00  
NCOECC 2212 N. 59th St. Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 12:00-12:30  
New Chelsea Elementary School 2500 Wood Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 8:30-9:00 11:25-1:00  
New Stanley Elementary School 3604 Metropolitan Ave Monday-Thursday June 10-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Noble Prentis Elementary School 2337 S 14th St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:15-12:40  
Northwest            
Parkwood Pool 950 Quindaro Tuesday-Thursday June 4 - July 25   1:00-3:00 4:00-5:00
Silver City Apartments 2332 Birch Monday-Thursday June 3- July 25 10:00-11:00 1:00-2:00  
Splitlog Farm 1045 Splitlog Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-July 25   11:30-12:15  
Stony Point North Elementary School 8200 Elizabeth Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
St. Margaret Park 357 Perry Square Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 35 10:00-11:00 12:30-1:30  
Strawberry Hill Farmers Market Barnett & N 6th St Wednesday June 5-July 24   10:30-11:15  
William Allen White Elementary School 2600 N 43 Terrace Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
West Wyandotte Library 1737 N 82nd St Monday-Thursday June 3 - July 25   12:00-12:30  
White Church Elementary School 2226 N 85 St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:30-1:00  
Whittier Elementary School 295 S 10th St Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 9:00-9:30 12:00-1:00  
Wyandotte High School 2501 Minnesota Ave Monday-Thursday June 3-June 27 7:30-8:00 12:00-12:30